Is Yoplait Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry, Strawberry Banana, Marvel Super Hero Adventures Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Strawberry Banana Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1 % Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vegetable Juice (Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry, Strawberry Banana, Marvel Super Hero Adventures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry, Strawberry Banana, Marvel Super Hero Adventures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Where to buy
Yoplait Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry, Strawberry Banana, Marvel Super Hero Adventures is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


