No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Yoplait Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry, Strawberry Banana, Marvel Super Hero Adventures Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Strawberry Banana Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1 % Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vegetable Juice (Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry, Strawberry Banana, Marvel Super Hero Adventures against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry, Strawberry Banana, Marvel Super Hero Adventures is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Yoplait Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry, Strawberry Banana, Marvel Super Hero Adventures | Spoonful