Is Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Blueberry Puree (4.0%), Reconstituted Apple Juice, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salts (341, 327), Natural Flavours, Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk) (S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus), Probiotic Cultures (Milk) (B. Lactis).
Check Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Ocean Spray® Craisins® Dried Cranberries Infused with Blueberry Juice 6 oz. Pouch
APPLE NO SUGAR ADDED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, APPLE SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA
Splenda Sweetener with Sugar Baking Blend (2 lb) Resealable Pouch
NO SUGAR ADDED YELLOW CLING DICED PEACHES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA
Where to buy
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


