Is Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- skim milk
- milk
- live yoghurt cultures
- natural flavours
- 327
- 1442
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Blueberry Puree (4.0%), Reconstituted Apple Juice, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salts (341, 327), Natural Flavours, Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk) (S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus), Probiotic Cultures (Milk) (B. Lactis).
Check Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Ocean Spray® Craisins® Dried Cranberries Infused with Blueberry Juice 6 oz. Pouch
APPLE NO SUGAR ADDED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, APPLE SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA
Splenda Sweetener with Sugar Baking Blend (2 lb) Resealable Pouch
NO SUGAR ADDED YELLOW CLING DICED PEACHES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA
Where to buy
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


