Is Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk solids
- milk
- live yoghurt cultures
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Strawberry Pulp (4.0%), Reconstituted Apple Juice, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salts (341, 327), Natural Flavours, Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk) (S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus), Probiotic Cultures (Milk) (B. Lactis).
Check Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Where to buy
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


