Is Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg Vegan?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Strawberry (6%), Water, Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modified Starch (1442), Carrageenan), Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk): S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Propel Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


