Is Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Strawberry (6%), Water, Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modified Starch (1442), Carrageenan), Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk): S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Propel Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


