Is YoPRO Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 175g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk
  • live yoghurt cultures

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, milk protein concentrate, whey protein concentrate (milk), strawberry puree (2%), cream (milk), thickener (rice starch), natural flavour, live yoghurt cultures (milk), natural colours (black carrot and blackcurrant), sweetener (steviol glycosides), salt, lemon pulp.

Check YoPRO Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 175g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

YoPRO Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 175g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Dairy Free? YoPRO Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 175g | Spoonful