No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Family Size, 19.75 Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Cocoa Butter, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural Flavor, Milk), Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Oil Of Peppermint

Check York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Family Size, 19.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Family Size, 19.75 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Family Size, 19.75 Oz. | Spoonful