Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Family Size, 19.75 Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Cocoa Butter, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural Flavor, Milk), Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Oil Of Peppermint

Check York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Family Size, 19.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Family Size, 19.75 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Family Size, 19.75 Oz. | Spoonful