Is YORK, PEPPERMINT PATTIES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE; SUGAR; COCOA; MILK FAT; COCOA BUTTER; LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR (EMULSIFIER); VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK]; CORN SYRUP; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: INVERT SUGAR; EGG WHITES; OIL PEPPERMINT.

Check YORK, PEPPERMINT PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go