No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Yorkie MORE Milk Chocolate Bar with Oats, Apple and Cinnamon 42g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whey Protein Isolate (From Milk), Apple And Cinnamon Cereal Clusters, Oat Flakes, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Wheat Flakes, Dried Apple , Natural Apple Flavouring, Oat Fibre, Barley Malt Extract, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Yorkie MORE Milk Chocolate Bar with Oats, Apple and Cinnamon 42g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Yorkie MORE Milk Chocolate Bar with Oats, Apple and Cinnamon 42g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Yorkie MORE Milk Chocolate Bar with Oats, Apple and Cinnamon 42g | Spoonful