No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yorkie MORE Milk Chocolate Bar with Oats, Apple and Cinnamon 42g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whey Protein Isolate (From Milk), Apple And Cinnamon Cereal Clusters, Oat Flakes, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Wheat Flakes, Dried Apple , Natural Apple Flavouring, Oat Fibre, Barley Malt Extract, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Yorkie MORE Milk Chocolate Bar with Oats, Apple and Cinnamon 42g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yorkie MORE Milk Chocolate Bar with Oats, Apple and Cinnamon 42g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? Yorkie MORE Milk Chocolate Bar with Oats, Apple and Cinnamon 42g | Spoonful