Is Yorkie MORE Milk Chocolate Bar with Oats, Apple and Cinnamon 42g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey Protein Isolate (From Milk), Apple And Cinnamon Cereal Clusters, Oat Flakes, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Wheat Flakes, Dried Apple , Natural Apple Flavouring, Oat Fibre, Barley Malt Extract, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Yorkie MORE Milk Chocolate Bar with Oats, Apple and Cinnamon 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkie MORE Milk Chocolate Bar with Oats, Apple and Cinnamon 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Yorkie MORE Milk Chocolate Bar with Oats, Apple and Cinnamon 42g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


