Is Yorkie Salted Caramel Pretzel Milk Chocolate DUO Bar 66g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder product
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Pretzels (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Fat, Yeast, Malted Wheat Flour, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Yorkie Salted Caramel Pretzel Milk Chocolate DUO Bar 66g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkie Salted Caramel Pretzel Milk Chocolate DUO Bar 66g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


