Is yorkshire biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sakeri butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fortifed whezt four (calcium carbonate, iron, niacin - vitamin b3, thiamine - vitamin b1), sugar, sakeri butter (milk), partially inverted refiners syrup, vegetable oils (non-hydrogenated palm oil and palm kemel ol, rapeseed oil, woter, sai, naura flavourings), eggs sa, raising agent sodium bicarbonate, ground ginger, yround nuimeg for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. not suitable for nut ailergy sufferers due to manufacturing methods, may also contain traces of mustard, oat, soya and sesame. suitable for vegetarians. storage conditions:

Check yorkshire biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDippingDrinking