Is Yorkshire Provender Sweet Potato & Lentil Dahl 600g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch
  • salt, starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Crushed Tomatoes 20% (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Onion, Carrot 7,3%, Potato 4,6%, Sweet Potato 3,6%, Dark Speckled Lentils 3,2%, Spinach 3,2%, Red Lentils 3,2%, Coconut, Chickpea, Rapeseed Oil, Vegetable Stock (Celery), Tomato Paste, Lime Juice, Fresh Coriander, Red Chilli, Garlic, Ginger, Turmeric, Cumin, Garam Masala (Coriander, Pimento, Cassia Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Fennel, Cloves, Cardamom, Bay, Cumin), Vegetable Stock Contains: Salt, Starch (Potato), Dried Vegetables (Celery Root, Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Spices (Celery, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg), Herbs (Lovage, Parsley)

Check Yorkshire Provender Sweet Potato & Lentil Dahl 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yorkshire Provender Sweet Potato & Lentil Dahl 600g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Soup · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyEarthyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupOn The Go