Is Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Dino Nuggets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken*, Water, Rice Flour*, Canola Oil*, Corn Starch*, Salt, Sugars* (concentrated Raisin Juice*, Honey*), Onion Powder*, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder*, Spice*, Guar Gum*, Rice Concentrate*

Check Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Dino Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDipping