Is Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Dino Nuggets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken*, Water, Rice Flour*, Canola Oil*, Corn Starch*, Salt, Sugars* (concentrated Raisin Juice*, Honey*), Onion Powder*, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder*, Spice*, Guar Gum*, Rice Concentrate*
Check Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Dino Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Dino Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


