Is Yorkshire Valley Farms Original Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Chicken, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Granulated Garlic, Organic Onion Powder.
Check Yorkshire Valley Farms Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Valley Farms Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch


