Is Yoshinoya Beef w/ Onion in Sauce, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat - 6 Fl Oz | Pack of 24 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Sauce (Water, Wine (Wine, Salt, Potassium Metabisulfite As ), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Onion Extract (Onion Extract, Citric Acid), Salt, Ginger, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate), Onion
Check Yoshinoya Beef w/ Onion in Sauce, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat - 6 Fl Oz | Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoshinoya Beef w/ Onion in Sauce, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat - 6 Fl Oz | Pack of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Where to buy
Yoshinoya Beef w/ Onion in Sauce, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat - 6 Fl Oz | Pack of 24 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


