Is Yoshinoya Beef w/ Onion in Sauce, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat - 6 Fl Oz | Pack of 24 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Sauce (Water, Wine (Wine, Salt, Potassium Metabisulfite As ), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Onion Extract (Onion Extract, Citric Acid), Salt, Ginger, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate), Onion
Check Yoshinoya Beef w/ Onion in Sauce, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat - 6 Fl Oz | Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoshinoya Beef w/ Onion in Sauce, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat - 6 Fl Oz | Pack of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Where to buy
Yoshinoya Beef w/ Onion in Sauce, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat - 6 Fl Oz | Pack of 24 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


