Is Yoshinoya Beef w/ Onion in Sauce, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat - 6 Fl Oz | Pack of 24 Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Sauce (Water, Wine (Wine, Salt, Potassium Metabisulfite As ), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Onion Extract (Onion Extract, Citric Acid), Salt, Ginger, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate), Onion
Check Yoshinoya Beef w/ Onion in Sauce, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat - 6 Fl Oz | Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoshinoya Beef w/ Onion in Sauce, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat - 6 Fl Oz | Pack of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Where to buy
Yoshinoya Beef w/ Onion in Sauce, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat - 6 Fl Oz | Pack of 24 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


