Is Yoso Tubeez Vanilla Plant-Based Yogurt Tubes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut products
- coconut
coconut products
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (agave Syrup), Coconut, Inulin, Natural Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Bacterial Culture. Manufactured on equipment that processes Tree Nuts (Cashew and Almond), Soy and Coconut Products.
Check Yoso Tubeez Vanilla Plant-Based Yogurt Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoso Tubeez Vanilla Plant-Based Yogurt Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Yogurt · Stick


