Is Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Banana Cream Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy products
soy products
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural And Artificial Color (Includes Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6, Titanium Dioxide), This Product Does Not Contain, Artificial Sweeteners, Salt, Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Yeast, Or Gluten, Is Not Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish, Fish, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Or Soy Products
Check Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Banana Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Banana Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Where to buy
Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Banana Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


