Is Youfoodz Slow Cooked Lamb With Loaded Mash | 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef booster
- bacon
- lamb
- natural flavour
- 1422
beef booster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (27%), Carrot (20%), Lamb (18%), Water, Cabbage, Butter (Milk), Champignon Mushroom (Acid (330), Antioxidant (300)), Onion, Bacon (Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Marinade (Acidity Regulators (327, 451, 450), Thickeners (407, 412)), Sweet Chilli Sauce (Stabiliser (415)), Potato Flakes (Preservative [(222) (Sulphites)], Acidity Regulator (330)), Gravy Powder (Milk, Soy, Thickener (1422), Acid (330), Colour (150c), Mineral Salt (450).), Natural Flavour, Tomato Paste (Acidity Regulator (330)), Salt, Beef Booster, Dijon Mustard (Acid (260)), Garlic, Vegetable Booster (Colour (Carotene)), Modified Starch (1422), Tarragon.
Check Youfoodz Slow Cooked Lamb With Loaded Mash | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Youfoodz Slow Cooked Lamb With Loaded Mash | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


