Is Young's 6 Breaded Cod Fish Cakes 300g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Dried Potato, Minced Cod, Fish, Minced Alaska Pollock, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Water, Dextrose, Seasoning (Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper Extract, Parsley Extract), Parsley, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper
Check Young's 6 Breaded Cod Fish Cakes 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young's 6 Breaded Cod Fish Cakes 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
GORTON'S, CRUNCHY FISH SANDWICH FILLETS, WHOLE BREADED FISH FILLETS
Gorton's Frozen Breaded Minced Fish Sticks - 24.5oz/44ct
CRUNCHY BREADED 100% WHOLE FISH FILLETS, CRUNCHY BREADED
Gorton’s Crunchy Breaded Fish Portions, Wild Caught Pollock with Crunchy Panko Breadcrumbs, Frozen, 26 Count, 50 Ounce Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Young's 6 Breaded Cod Fish Cakes 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Patty


