Is Young's 6 Breaded Cod Fish Cakes 300g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Dried Potato, Minced Cod, Fish, Minced Alaska Pollock, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Water, Dextrose, Seasoning (Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper Extract, Parsley Extract), Parsley, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper

Check Young's 6 Breaded Cod Fish Cakes 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Young's 6 Breaded Cod Fish Cakes 300g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnackingSandwich