Is Youngs Gastro 2 Sea Salt & Pepper Basa Fillets 310G Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly dusted basa fillets offer mild savory seasoning with subtle aromatic notes and a delicate, flaky texture. They crisp when oven-baked or pan-fried and remain moist inside. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, fish tacos, and salads; reviews highlight easy preparation, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in fillet size reported.

Description
Lightly dusted basa fillets offer mild savory seasoning with subtle aromatic notes and a delicate, flaky texture. They crisp when oven-baked or pan-fried and remain moist inside. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, fish tacos, and salads; reviews highlight easy preparation, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in fillet size reported.
Ingredients
Basa Fillet (73%) ( Fish ), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Cornflour, Polenta Flour, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Dried Skimmed Milk , Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Yeast, Salt, Garlic Powder
Check Youngs Gastro 2 Sea Salt & Pepper Basa Fillets 310G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Youngs Gastro 2 Sea Salt & Pepper Basa Fillets 310G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Youngs Gastro 2 Sea Salt & Pepper Basa Fillets 310G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


