Is Your Fresh Market Black Forest Ham Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Dextrose, Pea Starch, Pea Protein, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glycerine, Natural Smoke Flavour,may Contain: Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Mustard
Check Your Fresh Market Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Black Forest Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Your Fresh Market Black Forest Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


