Is Your Fresh Market Extra Lean Ground Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • extra lean ground beef

extra lean ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Lean Ground Beef

Check Your Fresh Market Extra Lean Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Your Fresh Market Extra Lean Ground Beef is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich