Is Your Fresh Market Greek Style Feta Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase. Packaged In Brine (water, Salt, Lactic Acid). Contains Milk
Check Your Fresh Market Greek Style Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Greek Style Feta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping


