Is Your Fresh Market Herb & Garlic Roasted Seasoned Chicken Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Salt, Sugars (maltodextrin, Sugar), Herbs, Dried Garlic, Spice, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Powder (lemon Juice, Sugars [corn Syrup Solids], Lemon Oil), Natural Lemon Flavour. Contains Eggs and Wheat.
Check Your Fresh Market Herb & Garlic Roasted Seasoned Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Herb & Garlic Roasted Seasoned Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Poultry · Piece


