Is Your Fresh Market Montreal Style Smoked Meat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sugars (sugar, Caramelized Cane Sugar), Flavour (contains Modified Corn Starch), Sodium Phosphate, Spice & Spice Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke. Contains Soy, May contain Milk, Mustard.
Check Your Fresh Market Montreal Style Smoked Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Montreal Style Smoked Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Slice


