Is Your Fresh Market Multi-Grain Pizza Starter kit Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Multigrain Blend (Wheat Flour, Wheat Flakes, Rye Meal, Sunflower Seeds, Wheat Bran, Flaxseeds, Sugar, Oat Flakes, Rye Flour, Millet Seeds , Canola Oil, Malted Barley Flour, Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters Of Monoglyceride, Caramel Colour, Calcium Carbonate, Lipase, Ascorbic Acid, Xylanase, Amylase), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sourdough (Sourdough, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Salt), Sugar, Vinegar, Calcium Propionate, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Canola Oil, Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Modified Cornstarch, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Citric Acid, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Oats, Barley, Rye, May Contain: Milk, Mustard
Check Your Fresh Market Multi-Grain Pizza Starter kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Multi-Grain Pizza Starter kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Your Fresh Market Multi-Grain Pizza Starter kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Dried


