Is Your Fresh Market Multi-Grain Pizza Starter kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Multigrain Blend (Wheat Flour, Wheat Flakes, Rye Meal, Sunflower Seeds, Wheat Bran, Flaxseeds, Sugar, Oat Flakes, Rye Flour, Millet Seeds , Canola Oil, Malted Barley Flour, Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters Of Monoglyceride, Caramel Colour, Calcium Carbonate, Lipase, Ascorbic Acid, Xylanase, Amylase), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sourdough (Sourdough, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Salt), Sugar, Vinegar, Calcium Propionate, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Canola Oil, Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Modified Cornstarch, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Citric Acid, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Oats, Barley, Rye, May Contain: Milk, Mustard
Check Your Fresh Market Multi-Grain Pizza Starter kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Multi-Grain Pizza Starter kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Your Fresh Market Multi-Grain Pizza Starter kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Dried


