Is Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flavour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, L-cysteine, Toppings: Tomato Sauce (Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Black Pepper, Onion Powder), Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Cooked Hot Italian-style Sausage (Pork, Water, Glucose Solids, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavour), Red Bell Peppers, Red Onions, Contains: Milk, Wheat, May Contain: Eggs, Soy, Mustard
Check Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Salt and Fresh Ground Pepper
SMOKED ANDOUILLE WITH SPANISH PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SMOKED ANDOUILLE
Whole Foods Market Organic Feta And Spinach Chicken Sausage
Your Fresh Market Cooked Ham 16% Meat Protein Extra Lean
Where to buy
Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


