Is Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- cooked hot italian-style sausage
- calcium chloride
- microbial enzyme
- L-cysteine
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, L-cysteine, Toppings: Tomato Sauce (Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Black Pepper, Onion Powder), Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Cooked Hot Italian-style Sausage (Pork, Water, Glucose Solids, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavour), Red Bell Peppers, Red Onions, Contains: Milk, Wheat, May Contain: Eggs, Soy, Mustard
Check Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Salt and Fresh Ground Pepper
SMOKED ANDOUILLE WITH SPANISH PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SMOKED ANDOUILLE
Whole Foods Market Organic Feta And Spinach Chicken Sausage
Your Fresh Market Cooked Ham 16% Meat Protein Extra Lean
Where to buy
Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


