Is Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cooked hot italian-style sausage
- pork
- modified milk
- part skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- microbial enzyme
- L-cysteine
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, L-cysteine, Toppings: Tomato Sauce (Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Black Pepper, Onion Powder), Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Cooked Hot Italian-style Sausage (Pork, Water, Glucose Solids, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavour), Red Bell Peppers, Red Onions, Contains: Milk, Wheat, May Contain: Eggs, Soy, Mustard
Check Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Salt and Fresh Ground Pepper
SMOKED ANDOUILLE WITH SPANISH PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SMOKED ANDOUILLE
Whole Foods Market Organic Feta And Spinach Chicken Sausage
Your Fresh Market Cooked Ham 16% Meat Protein Extra Lean
Where to buy
Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


