Is YouTheory Collagen Liquid Natural Berry Flavor Liquid Tubes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural berry flavors
- verisol collagen peptide 2
- hydrolyzed collagen peptides 2
- collagen liquid blend 5
natural berry flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Collagen Liquid Blend 5, Mg, Verisol Collagen Peptide 2, Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides 2, Purified Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Soldium Citrate, Cultured Sugar (Natural ), Natural Berry Flavors, Stevia, Xanthan Gum
Check YouTheory Collagen Liquid Natural Berry Flavor Liquid Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YouTheory Collagen Liquid Natural Berry Flavor Liquid Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Where to buy
YouTheory Collagen Liquid Natural Berry Flavor Liquid Tubes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


