Is Youtheory Collagen Powder Vanilla Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • hydrolyzed collagen
  • biotin

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C, Biotin, Hydrolyzed Collagen (Bovine), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Silicon Dioxide.

Check Youtheory Collagen Powder Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Youtheory Collagen Powder Vanilla is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep