Is YuCALM Dog Stress & Anxiety Supplement 120 per pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish protein hydrolysate
fish protein hydrolysate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Balm, L-Theanine, Fish protein hydrolysate, B vitamins.
Check YuCALM Dog Stress & Anxiety Supplement 120 per pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YuCALM Dog Stress & Anxiety Supplement 120 per pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
YuCALM Dog Stress & Anxiety Supplement 120 per pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


