Is Yucatan Authentic Guacamole Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, mildly tangy flavor and a creamy yet slightly chunky texture make this guacamole suitable for dipping, spreading on sandwiches, or topping tacos and salads. Reviews commonly note freshness, creamy consistency, and convenient packaging, while occasionally mentioning variable chunk size or seasoning intensity across batches with generally positive customer feedback.

Description
Bright, mildly tangy flavor and a creamy yet slightly chunky texture make this guacamole suitable for dipping, spreading on sandwiches, or topping tacos and salads. Reviews commonly note freshness, creamy consistency, and convenient packaging, while occasionally mentioning variable chunk size or seasoning intensity across batches with generally positive customer feedback.
Ingredients
HASS AVOCADO, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), JALAPENO PEPPER, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO.
Check Yucatan Authentic Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yucatan Authentic Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE
Herdez Guacamole Salsa Mild - 15.7 Fl. Oz.
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Where to buy
Yucatan Authentic Guacamole is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


