Is Yucatan Mild Authentic Recipe Squeeze Guacamole Dairy Free?

Description
This squeeze packaged item offers a mild, savory flavor with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or chip accompaniment, it comes in a squeeze bottle for easy portioning. Reviewers often note convenient packaging, consistent mild taste, quick snack preparation and portability

Description
This squeeze packaged item offers a mild, savory flavor with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or chip accompaniment, it comes in a squeeze bottle for easy portioning. Reviewers often note convenient packaging, consistent mild taste, quick snack preparation and portability
Ingredients
Avocado, Salt, Contains 1% or Less of Vinegar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Onion (Dehydrated), Red Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated), Cilantro (Dehydrated), Jalapeno Pepper (Dehydrated), Ascorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum.
Check Yucatan Mild Authentic Recipe Squeeze Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yucatan Mild Authentic Recipe Squeeze Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Herdez Guacamole Salsa Mild - 15.7 Fl. Oz.
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Wholly Guacamole® Classic Mild Guacamole
STEAKHOUSE RECIPE AN AUTHENTIC BLEND OF BEANS AND BROWN SUGAR SIMMERED IN A ROBUST STEAK SAUCE, STEAKHOUSE RECIPE
Wholly Guacamole Minis Chunky Avocado Mild, 6 count, 2 oz
Where to buy
Yucatan Mild Authentic Recipe Squeeze Guacamole is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Spreadable


