Is YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Honey, Yuengling Lager Beer (Water, Corn, Hops, Yeast & Malt), Wheat, Garlic, Habanero Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Butter Flavor (Milk), Xanthan Gum, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Fd&c Red 40

Check YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrilling