Is YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Honey, Yuengling Lager Beer (Water, Corn, Hops, Yeast & Malt), Wheat, Garlic, Habanero Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Butter Flavor (Milk), Xanthan Gum, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Fd&c Red 40
Check YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


