Is YUENGLINGS, ICE CREAM, SPICED PUMPKIN ROLL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pure bourbon vanilla extract
- pumpkin flavor
- natural flavor
pure bourbon vanilla extract
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PUMPKIN FLAVOR (PUMPKIN, WATER, SUGAR, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, PURE BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM], SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLK, ANNATTO, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check YUENGLINGS, ICE CREAM, SPICED PUMPKIN ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUENGLINGS, ICE CREAM, SPICED PUMPKIN ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


