Is Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Pistachio Chocolate 120g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat product
- white chocolate flavour sauce
- natural flavour
wheat product
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTOSE, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR SAUCE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, LACTOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN/E322, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS/E471, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF INTERESTERIFIED RICINOLEIC ACIDS/E476), WATER, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, POTATO STARCH, PISTACHIO NUT PASTE, VERMICELLI(WHEAT PRODUCT), NATURAL FLAVOUR, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE/E202), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS /E471, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM/E415
Check Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Pistachio Chocolate 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Pistachio Chocolate 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Pouch


