Is Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Pistachio Chocolate 120g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- xanthan gum/e415
- diglycerides of fatty acids /e471
- natural flavour
- polyglycerol esters of interesterified ricinoleic acids/e476
- +3 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTOSE, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR SAUCE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, LACTOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN/E322, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS/E471, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF INTERESTERIFIED RICINOLEIC ACIDS/E476), WATER, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, POTATO STARCH, PISTACHIO NUT PASTE, VERMICELLI(WHEAT PRODUCT), NATURAL FLAVOUR, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE/E202), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS /E471, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM/E415
Check Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Pistachio Chocolate 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Pistachio Chocolate 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Pouch


