Is Yuki & Love Japanese Style Mochi Taro Filling 210g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taro Paste, Sword Bean , Maltose, Sugar, Soybean Oil), Maltose, Sugar, Glutinous Rice Powder, : E200, Colouring: E163ii
Check Yuki & Love Japanese Style Mochi Taro Filling 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuki & Love Japanese Style Mochi Taro Filling 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Kikkoman Bread Crumbs Japanese Style Panko - 8 Oz
JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Where to buy
Yuki & Love Japanese Style Mochi Taro Filling 210g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


